SAUDI ARABIA VISA SERVICE IN CHENNAI - VISIT VISA - FAMILY VISA - EMPLOYMENT VISA !!!-AL-MIRAAJ INTERNATIONAL

SAUDI ARABIA VISA SERVICE



 
A) RESIDENT VISA  FOR SAUDI ARABIA  (Family Joining)
Required documents to be submitted :
  1. Original Passport with six months validity ( Old Passports if Avl )
  2. Visa slip
  3. 2 white background photo { 6 x 4 cm}
  4. Medical from  GAMCA (GCC approved Medical Centers Association)(for details please contact # Mr Kumar 9840788288.)
  5. Spouse passport + Residence permit Copy ( Clear Copy  )
  6. Marriage Certificate + Child Birth Certificate if applicable 
  7. Child's vaccination Certificate (  if not available will help you Rs 500/- )

Charges Rs 6500/-  per person, vaccination certificate attestation for child Rs/-1000 Duration 10 to 12 working Days { Mumbai  }

Charges Rs 7500/-  per person, vaccination certificate attestation for child Rs/-1000 Duration 10 to 12 working Days { New Delhi }

SAUDI SUPER FAST :- DURATION 05 TO 07 WORKING DAYS  8500/-  ( Mumbai / New Delhi ) 



B)VISIT VISA FOR SAUDI ARABIA (Family Visit )
Required documents to be submitted :

    Family Visit Visa is issued to the close relatives the person working in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia on Permanent Employment visa,  This visa is issued to the Parents, Wife, Children and Parent In Laws of the employees.

    The validity of the visa is 90 days with single entry only.

    The required documents to proceed for Family visit visa are as follows:

    1.     Electronic Visa Approval issued from Ministry of Foreign Affairs –Saudi Arabia

    2.     Passport Copy of Sponsor.

    3.     Copy of Residence Permit (Iqama) of Sponsor.

    4.     Relationship proof (Copy of Marriage Certificate for wife, Copy of Birth Certificate for children)

    5.     Original Passport valid for not less than six months.

    6.     2 Photographs size 6*4 ,  white background.

    7.     Incase spouse name not mentioned in the passport Marriage certificate attestation is necessary.

           NORMAL 

    • Duration : 10 to 15  working Days Charges Rs 9900/- ( Mumbai Submission)*
    • Duration : 10 to 15  working Days Charge Rs 9900/- ( New Delhi Submission )*

           Urgent Service

    • Duration : 05 to 07 working  Days Rs 12500/- ( Mumbai submission )*
    • Duration : 05 to 07 working Days Rs 12500/- ( New Delhi submission )*

    ​NOTE :-  IF CANDIDATE  HAVING VALID RESIDENCE / WORK PERMIT ​VISA , FINAL EXIT PAPER IS MANDATORY.  

     


    C)BUSINESS / Commercial - VISIT VISA FOR SAUDI ARABIA
    Required documents to be submitted :
      1. Original Passport, which should have 6 months validity.(including the old passports )
      2. Photos – 4 nos. (6 x 4” – Background White).
      3. Electronic Invitation Letter from Sponsor duly attested by Saudi Chamber of Commerce, specifying duration of stay in the Kingdom and Entry Type (Single/Multiple) 
      4. Copy of Sponsor Company Registration Certificate 
      5. Covering Letter By Applicant stating the Purpose of Visit and Commercial activity of the Company and must be signed by the Director or equivalent 
      6. Indian Company Letter of request for visa issuance attested by Chamber of Commerce
      7. Commercial Registration Certificate copy of the Firm/Company (Saudi)
      8. Visa recommendation letter from Indian Chamber of Commerce in favor of the Applicant 
      D)WORK VISIT VISA STAMPING  / Commercial - WORK VISIT VISA.
      Required documents to be submitted :
          Work Visit Visa is meant to be issued to professional characters like Technicians, Engineers, Teachers, Lecturers & Professors of the university, Advocates, Computer Programmers, Mechanics and Doctors and others, who intends to visit the Kingdom to work with the company for a short period.The validity of the visa is 30 days & 90 days with Single Entry & Multiple entries respectively.

          The required documents to proceed for Work visit visa are as follows:
          1. Electronic Invitation letter duly attested by the Saudi chamber of commerce in the Performa approved by the Saudi Foreign Ministry.
          2. Copy of C.R. for Saudi Company.
          3. Letter from Indian Company addressed to the Head of Consular Section.
          4. Letter from Indian Chamber of commerce.
          5. Original Passport valid for not less than six months.
          6. 2 Photographs having white background.
          7. Original Degree Certificate of the visitor as per the profession mentioned on the invitation letter or a Certificate showing at least 2 years prior work experience in a similar/related field of work stamped from the Indian Chamber of Commerce, If the letter is from an overseas company, it should be stamped from the Saudi Arabian Embassy in that country.

          E)CHILD / INFANT VISA STAMPING FOR SAUDI ARABIA
          Required documents to be submitted :
            1. Child Passport, which should have 6 months validity(including the old passports )
            2. 2 white background Photo
            3. Original Polio Certificate with Attestation.
            4. Birth Certificate Copy  
            5. Mother’s original Passport.
            6. Mother Re-Entry Slip.
            7. Father’s valid Passport copy / Iqama Copy / Visa Copy.


            F)RE-ENTRY VISA STAMPING FOR SAUDI ARABIA
            1. Original Passport, which should have 6 months validity(including the old passports )
            2. Copy of Work ID
            3. Iqama print-out from Ministry
            4. Sponsor’s letter which needs to be attested by the Chamber of Commerce
            5. 4 Photos – 6 x 4” Background White.



            G) Employment Visa Stamping For Saudi Arabia.
            • Original Passport (Minimum Validity 6. months at the time of Submission). (For Medical categories. From SSLC to till now all the educational and experience certificate should be attested from Saudi Embassy. There should not be a gap, more than 3 months.)
            • Electronic Visa - WAKALA 
            • Original Employee Agreement (Attested by Chamber of Commerce & Ministry of External Affairs)
            • 6 photos 4x6 cm white background.
            • Medical report along with GAMCA slips from a GAMCA (GCC approved Medical Centers Association)
            • 2 alternative pages required for endorsing the visa.
            • NOC For those who came on exit is not necessary for endorsing in new Saudi Visa. (HE SHOULD HAVE FINAL EXIT PROOF PRINTOUT FROM THE AIRPORT (Original).
            • Driver’s license required for Drivers, this should be 6 years old and 6 months valid IF ANY BODY COMES ON EXIT.
            • Degree / Diploma Certificates related to Visa Category.
            • Degree/ Diploma Certificates to be attested by HRD and Ministry of External Affairs, Cultural Attaché, Saudi Embassy, New Delhi. For Senior Categories like Engineers/ Accountant/ System Analyzer/Computer Programmer and all Medical Staff requires Saudi Embassy attestation. For getting Cultural Attaché’s attestation, Original offer letter duly attested by Chamber of Commerce and MOFA is mandatory.
             
             
            Saudi_Embassy_Attestation_-_INDIA_-